Hyssop essential oil /Hyssopus officinalis/
- Regular price
-
$10.00 - Regular price
-
- Sale price
-
$10.00
Couldn't load pickup availability
Hyssop is a plant typical for the Mediterranean and Balkan regions with earthy, woody aroma. It was used in the past for its antiviral properties and as an essential ingredient to flavor liqueur chartreuse. Today it is widely used in aromatherapy.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: moisturizing, deodorizing/ improves blood circulations
Perfumery: top to middle note /sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm spicy-herbaceous undertones/.
Blends well with: Rose, Lavender, Rosemary, Lemon Balm, Geranium, Bay, citrus oils
Safety: For external use only. Always dilute in a carrier oil before applying to skin. Do not use if pregnant or nursing, or if you have epilepsy or a history of seizures. Keep out of reach of children. If you are under a doctor's care, consult your physician before use. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.
How to use
Ingredients


