Calendula herbal oil /Calendula officinalis/

USDA certified organic
calendula

Bulgarian certified organic Calendula herbal oil from the Stara Planina and Sredna Gora mountain. It is infused in certified organic olive oil. It has great anti-inflammatory properties and vulnerary properties, making it excellent for help with stubborn wounds, ulcers, bed sores, varicose veins, bruises, rashes, eczema etc. This oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, eczema and nappy rash, as well as sore cracked nipples. It is also used to treat thread and spider veins as well as varicose veins. Calendula herbal oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. Calendula oil makes an excellent base for salves, facial creams and many other natural cosmetics.

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
15ml $9.00
30ml $14.00
60ml $19.00
120ml $25.00
240ml $39.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Chamomile, Roman essential oil /Arthemis nobilis/

camomile

Bulgarian Roman Chamomile oil is extensively used in cosmetics, perfumery, skincare and aromatherapy. It calms and regenerates; increases stamina, rejuvenates, and has overall toning effect. Our organic Bulgarian roman chamomile has exceptional anti-aging and restoring action on skin. In massage blends, it helps alleviate aches and pains, and promotes relaxation and calmness.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: calming, nourishing, anti-aging, softening/ suitable for hair care and sensitive skin

Perfumery: middle note/sweet, fresh, fruity, herbaceous. Blends well with: Lavender, Rose, Clary sage, Eucalyptus, Geranium, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lemon

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $20.00
10ml $30.00
15ml $48.00
30ml $89.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Chamomile, Roman essential oil /Arthemis nobilis/

USDA certified organic

Bulgarian Roman Chamomile oil is extensively used in cosmetics, perfumery, skincare and aromatherapy. It calms and regenerates; increases stamina, rejuvenates, and has overall toning effect. Our organic Bulgarian roman chamomile has exceptional anti-aging and restoring action on skin. In massage blends, it helps alleviate aches and pains, and promotes relaxation and calmness.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: calming, nourishing, anti-aging, softening/ suitable for hair care and sensitive skin

Perfumery: middle note/sweet, fresh, fruity, herbaceous. Blends well with: Lavender, Rose, Clary sage, Eucalyptus, Geranium, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lemon

Therapeutic use: analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $32.00
10ml $43.00
15ml $64.00
30ml $115.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Chamomile, German essential oil /Matricaria recutita/

USDA certified organic
Chamomile

German Chamomile is one of the most widely used and versatile oils in Europe. It is used in aromatherapy to treat insomnia and anxiety, in cosmetics and skincare – as hydrating essential oil for sensitive, dry, mature or irritated skin, as well as for muscle spasm, digestion problems, gingivitis, sore throats, and chest colds. It is a great healing aid used in many natural ointments

Skincare/Cosmetic use: anti-aging, hydrating, protecting, toning, anti-inflammatory /sensitive skin, wrinkles, acne, broken capillaries, eczema.

Perfumery: middle note/ Sweet, herbaceous, fresh, floral Blends well with Clary sage, Lavender, Rose, Rosemary, Lemon Balm, Geranium, Ylang-ylang, Bergamot, Citrus oils.

Therapeutic use: Analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, bactericidal, digestive, fungicidal, nerve sedative, stomachic/ arthritis, asthma, burns, colic, cuts, dermatitis, dyspepsia, headache, indigestion, insect bites, insomnia, menstrual disorders, migraine, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, neuralgia, rashes, rheumatism, stress, wounds.

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $26.00
10ml $31.00
15ml $49.00
30ml $90.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Carrot Seed essential oil /Daucus carota/

carrot

Carrot Seed Oil is an essential oil extracted from the carrotпїЅs seeds (steam distillation). It had great medicinal value in ancient times. Since the oil is rich in carotene and Vitamin A, it is very beneficial for healthy skin, hair, nails, teeth and is associated with good eyesight. It is excellent anti-aging oil that helps with improving skin elasticity and age spots. In addition, it has great overall detoxifying and stimulating effect on the body. In aromatherapy carrot seed oil used to relieve stress and exhaustion

Skincare/Cosmetic use: anti-aging, toning, detoxifying; helps age spots, improves skin elasticity; for dry, mature skin; improves hair growth

Perfumery: middle note/ slightly sweet, earthy aroma
Blends well with: Lavender, Cedarwood, Cypress, Pine, Citrus oils, Geranium, Rose, Roman and German (Blue) Chamomile.

Therapeutic use: detoxifying, antiseptic, stimulant, tonic/ diuretic, arthritis, colic, anemia, anorexia, dermatitis, eczema, indigestion, psoriasis, rashes, skin irritation.

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
10ml $19.00
15ml $23.00
30ml $39.00
120ml $95.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Clary Sage essential oil /Salvia sclarea/

Clary Sage

Clary Sage is a fragrant plant with strong, sweet aroma and powerful therapeutic properties. It was used for many centuries by many cultures – Egyptians believed it to cure infertility; Romans and Greeks thought it to prolong life. Today, our pure Bulgarian Clary Sage oil is used in aromatherapy and skincare primary for its regenerative and restoring properties. It calms and balances the spirits.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: balancing (eliminates over-dry or over-oily skin), astringent, antiseptic, anti-bacterial, tonic, regenerating, refreshing, soothing /acne, irritations, wrinkles, varicose veins, hair loss, dandruff

Perfumery: middle note/nutty, warm, musky, sweet with a hint of floral.
Blends well with: Lavender, Rose, Cedarwood, Bergamot, Cypress, Pine, Geranium, and Jasmine. It serves as an excellent fixative in perfumery.

Therapeutic use: anticonvulsive, antidepressant, anti-infectious, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, digestive, euphoric, regulator of seborrhea, sedative/ amenorrhea, asthma, boils, colic, cramps, depression, excessive perspiration, hemorrhoids, hot flashes, hypertension, kidney disorders, menopausal problems, migraine, muscular aches and pains, nervous fatigue, throat infections

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
10ml $9.00
15ml $14.00
30ml $22.00
120ml $65.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Dill Weed essential oil /Anethum graveolens/

USDA certified organic
Dill Weed

As a medical plant, Dill Weed Oil has been extensively used as antispasmodic, diuretic ingredient, as well as to aid digestion and flatulence. It provides tangy addition to any meal and has many health-providing benefits- reduces the damaging effects of free radicals and carcinogens and helps prevent bone loss.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: nourishing, protecting

Perfumery: middle note/ strong spicy, herbaceous, grass, fresh. Blends well with: Clary Sage, Geranium, Bergamot, all citrus oils

Therapeutic use: antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, stimulant, stomachic, dyspepsia, flatulence/digestion, constipation, headaches, nervous tension, colic, amenorrhea, promotes lactation in nursing mothers

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
10ml $6.00
15ml $8.50
30ml $13.00
120ml $30.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Hyssop essential oil /Hyssopus officinalis/

USDA certified organic
Hyssop essential oil

Hyssop is a plant typical for the Mediterranean and Balkan regions with earthy, woody aroma. It was used in the past for its antiviral properties and as an essential ingredient to flavor liqueur chartreuse. Today it serves as a natural treatment of respiratory problems and skin conditions and is widely used in aromatherapy.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: moisturizing, deodorizing/ improves blood circulations

Perfumery: top to middle note /sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm spicy-herbaceous undertones/. Blends well with: Rose, Lavender, Rosemary, Lemon Balm, Geranium, Bay, citrus oils

Therapeutic use: Antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, febrifuge, hypertensive, sedative, tonic /asthma, bronchitis, bruises, inflammation, colds, cough, sore throat, fevers, cuts/wounds, dermatitis, eczema, herpes, fatigue, hay fever, anxiety, hypertension, hypotension, flu, nervous tension, otitis, rheumatism/.

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $9.00
10ml $14.00
30ml $25.00
120ml $78.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Juniper Berry essential oil /Juniper communis/

USDA certified organic
Juniper Berry essential oil

The essential oil extracted from the berries of the evergreen Bulgarian Juniper has warm, woody, fresh, pine aroma and strong uplifting and strengthening effect. It is known to detoxify and purify the body and is used extensively in aromatherapy and many skin- and body-care formulations.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: detoxifying, clearing, antiseptic, astringent, stimulating, tonic/acne, cellulite, oily, congested skin, hair loss/ balding

Perfumery: middle note/fresh, piney, bittersweet, woody.
Blends well with: Clary Sage, Pine, Lavender, Sandalwood, Rosemary, Oakmoss, Geranium, and all citrus oils
Therapeutic use: Antiseptic, antitoxic, astringent, anti-spasmodic, depurative, emmenagogue, nervine, parasiticide, sedative, tonic, vulmerary, purifying, detoxifying/colds/flu, urinary infections, respiratory problems, gastro-intestinal infections, pre-menstrual bloating.

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $6.95
10ml $11.00
30ml $19.00
120ml $57.00
500ml $208.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Lavender essential oil /Lavandula vera/

USDA certified organic
Lavender essential oil

Lavender is one of the most versatile and widely used plants, native to the mountainous Mediterranean (including Bulgaria). Our high quality organic Bulgarian Lavender essential oil, grown at AlteyaпїЅs biodynamic plantation, has superior therapeutic and fragrance qualities due to the specific geographic and climate conditions in the area. Our essential oil is extensively used in perfumery, aromatherapy, skincare and cosmetics, as well as for household purposes. In some cases it is a mild preservative.
Shop for conventional Lavender Oil – here.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: moisturizing, nourishing, cleansing, stimulating, healing/ acne, oily skin, burns, bruises, wrinkles, aging skin, cuts/wounds, abrasions, rashes, eczema, promotes hair growth

Perfumery: top to middle note/ fresh, floral-herbaceous with balsamic-woody undertone.
Blends well with: Rose, Pine, Clary sage, Rosemary, Oakmoss, Sandalwood, Ylang-Ylang, all citrus oils
Therapeutic use: Analgesic, anticonvulsive, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, carminative, cordial, decongestant, deodorant, diuretic, insecticide, sedative, splenetic, soothing, calming, purifying, stimulant, tonic/ headache, migraine, nervous tension, reduce high blood pressure

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
10ml $12.00
30ml $20.00
1500ml $315.95
120ml $40.95
500ml $129.95
1000ml $220.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Lemon Balm essential oil /Melissa officinalis/– True Melissa

Lemon Balm essential oil

Lemon Balm /Melissa/ is a bright green shrub with sweet lemon scent. The plant was called the ‘elixir of life’ by Paracelsus, an ancient physician and alchemist, because of its therapeutic properties. Our Bulgarian Lemon Balm oil is 100% pure and potent, steam-distilled from fresh plants, grown in an eco region. AlteyaпїЅs Lemon Balm Essential Oil is extensively used in perfumery, cosmetics and medicine, as well as a natural flavor enhancer for the food and beverage industry.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: balancing, nourishing/oily skin, acne, dull skin

Perfumery: top to middle note / light, fresh, lemony, softly-floral. Blends well with: Rose, Lavender, Roman Chamomile, Juniper, Neroli, Frankincense, Geranium, Ylang-Ylang and all citrus oils
Therapeutic use: antibacterial, antispasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive, cordial, febrifuge, antidepressant, uplifting, sedative, tonic/ asthma, anxiety, depression, hypertension, infertility problems, upset stomach, indigestion, nausea, cramps, cold sores, herpes, allergies, headaches, eczema

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
2ml $28.00
5ml $59.00
10ml $99.00
15ml $145.00
30ml $240.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Pine Needle essential oil /Pinus silvestris sibirics/

USDA certified organic
Pine Needle essential oil

With its strong fresh scent, our Bulgarian Pine Needle oil, coming from the ancient Rodopi forest and Stara Planina in Bulgaria, is energizing and uplifting. Used as a fragrance, in aromatherapy and medicine, it relives tension, stimulates blood circulation and alleviates muscle and arthritis pain. It acts as an expectorant to loosen congestion and helps relieve respiratory conditions.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: deodorizing, cleansing, healing/ relieves itching and irritations

Perfumery: middle note/ strong dry balsamic.
Blends well with: Lavender, Lemon balm, Thyme Cedarwood, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Juniper, Peppermint, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Clary Sage, all citrus oils

Therapeutic use: curbs appetite, anti-fungal, anti-infectious, antimicrobial, anti-neuralgic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, deodorant, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive, insecticidal, pectoral, restorative, stimulating/rheumatism, catarrh, coughs, sinusitis, colds/flu, sore throat, nervous tension, natural antioxidant

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $6.00
10ml $10.00
30ml $19.00
120ml $45.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Peppermint essential oil /Mentha piperita/

Peppermint essential oil

Peppermint is a cross between water mint and spearmint and is probably one of the most versatile EO. Used for thousands of years, Peppermint is considered one of the oldest medicinal plants. Because of the high menthol content and rich chemical composition, it is widely used in pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, as well as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage, alcohol and tobacco industries.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: cooling, refreshing, toning, relieves irritation and itchiness, reduces redness

Perfumery: top to middle note/ fresh, herbaceous, menthol.
Blends well with: Lavender, Juniper, Rosemary, Lemon balm, Pine, Basil, Black pepper, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Geranium

Therapeutic use: analgesic, antidepressant, anti-infectious, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, decongestant, depurative, digestive, refreshing, hepatic, sedative, stimulant, tonic, /asthma, belching, bronchitis, clears the sinuses, colds, cough, cramps, dermatitis, eczema, fainting, flatulence, headaches, insect bites, kidney stones and gallstones, mental fatigue, migraine, motion sickness, mouth/gum infections, muscular pain, nausea, nervous disorders, neuralgia, irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), poor circulation

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $6.00
10ml $10.00
30ml $19.00
120ml $45.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Rosemary essential oil /Rosmarinus officinalis/

USDA certified organic
Rosemary essential oil

Rosemary oil has been used since ancient times for its strengthening and stimulating effect on the body. The popular Mediterranean culinary herb has strong, sweet and slightly camphorous aroma. It can alleviate aches and pains; deeply moisturizes and revitalizes skin; improves blood circulation and is known to encourage hair growth. Great preservative for your “Certified Organic” formulations.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: moisturizing, stimulating, toning, encourages hair growth, removes dandruff

Perfumery: middle note/ strong, sweet and slightly camphorous aroma. Blends well with: Clary Sage, Lavender, Lemon balm, Thyme, Roman Chamomile, Peppermint, Bergamot, Basil, Lemon, Eucalyptus

Therapeutic use: strengthening, stimulating, uplifting, analgesic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, decongestant, depurative, digestive/clears respiratory tract, throat congestion, colds/flu, coughs, muscular pain, rheumatism, disorders in menstrual cycle, menstrual cramps, peptic ulcer, urine flow, adrenal gland stimulation, gall bladder problems, digestion, sperm immobility, leukemia, kidney stones

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $5.00
10ml $8.00
15ml $12.00
30ml $19.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

St. John’s Wort essential oil /Hypericum perforatum/

USDA certified organic
St. John's Wort essential oil

St. JohnпїЅs Wort has been used for its health providing benefits for many centuries and was first discovered in ancient Greece and Bulgaria, where the herb gained popularity as a пїЅhealth-enhancer.пїЅ In addition, it was as used to heal wounds, fight depression and force evil spirits away. The specific climate and soil conditions of the Balkan mountain range in Bulgaria, where our St. JohnпїЅs Wort has been grown, make the herb exceptionally valuable – with superior antioxidant quality and of significant medicinal importance.

Skincare/Cosmetics: dry, damaged, aging skin, sunburn, sour muscles, wounds, scars, bruises, burns, insect bites, varicose veins, skin irritations, abrasions, eczema, antioxidant
Perfumery: middle note/ herbal, earthy, dense
Therapeutic use: anti-inflammatory, antiviral, antimicrobial, astringent, calming, vulnerary/depression, tension, anxiety

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
2ml $15.00
5ml $29.00
10ml $50.00
15ml $69.00
30ml $125.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Thyme essential oil /Thymus vulgaris/

Thyme essential oil

Thyme has been cultivated through the centuries because of its exceptional medicinal and aromatherapy properties. Our Bulgarian Thyme essential oil has been steam distilled from fresh organic thyme leaves and flowers, grown in an eco-region between Sredna Gora and the Balkan Mountain Range. Our high quality thyme oil can stimulate the brain, strengthen the immune system and energize the body. Its excellent antioxidant properties make the thyme oil a strong preserving ingredient in homemade and organic formulations.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: oily skin, cellulite, eczema, acne, dull skin

Perfumery: middle note/warm, spicy-herbaceous.
Blends well with: Clary Sage, Rosemary, Lavender, Rose, Lemon balm, Pine, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Geranium, all citrus oils
Therapeutic use: analgesic, antimicrobial, anti-oxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, diuretic, pectoral, stimulant, tonic/abscess, arthritis, asthma, bronchitis, bruises, burns, catarrh, colds, coughs, cuts, diarrhea, flu, gum infections, headaches, infectious diseases, insect bites, insomnia, laryngitis, muscular aches, stress related conditions, obesity, poor circulation, rheumatism, sinusitis, sore throat, warts

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $5.00
10ml $8.50
30ml $19.00
120ml $49.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Yarrow, Green essential oil /Achillea millefolium/

USDA certified organic
Yarrow, Green essential oil

Yarrow oil has been known for long and its applications are from healing different skin conditions to alleviating colds and toothache. The high content of azulene in AlteyaпїЅs Yarrow oil makes this herb a valuable anti-inflammatory and healing agent.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: soothing, calming, toning, antioxidant/wounds, bruises, scars, promotes hair growth

Perfumery: middle note/ herbal, woody aroma with slight camphorous undertone. Blends well with: Roman Chamomile, Pine, Juniper, Peppermint, Thyme, Cedarwood, Oakmoss
Therapeutic use: anti-inflammatory, antipyretic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive, expectorant, stomachic, and tonic/amenorrhea, arteriosclerosis, burns, colds, constipation, cramp, cuts, cystitis, fever, flatulence, flu, hemorrhoids, high blood pressure, indigestion, inflammations, insomnia, rashes, rheumatoid, thrombosis

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $14.00
10ml $25.00
15ml $34.00
30ml $60.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Yarrow, Blue essential oil /Arthemis nobilis/

USDA certified organic
Yarrow, Blue essential oil

Yarrow oil has been known for long and its applications are from healing different skin conditions to alleviating colds and toothache. The high content of azulene in AlteyaпїЅs Yarrow oil makes this herb a valuable anti-inflammatory and healing agent.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: soothing, calming, toning, antioxidant/wounds, bruises, scars, promotes hair growth

Perfumery: middle note/ herbal, woody aroma with slight camphorous undertone. Blends well with: Roman Chamomile, Pine, Juniper, Peppermint, Thyme, Cedarwood, Oakmoss
Therapeutic use: anti-inflammatory, antipyretic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive, expectorant, stomachic, and tonic/amenorrhea, arteriosclerosis, burns, colds, constipation, cramp, cuts, cystitis, fever, flatulence, flu, hemorrhoids, high blood pressure, indigestion, inflammations, insomnia, rashes, rheumatoid, thrombosis

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
5ml $17.00
10ml $28.00
15ml $39.00
30ml $72.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Zdravetz essential oil /Geranium macrorrhizum/ – True Geranium

USDA certified organic
Zdravetz essential oil

Zdravetz is a small, perennial plant which grows on rocky soil at high and medium altitudes and is an integral part of many Bulgarian traditions. The word ‘zdravetz’ means ‘health’ in Bulgarian. The plant is used extensively as a popular medicinal herb for centuries and it has a reputation of a strong aphrodisiac in the Balkans region. Uplifts the spirits and stimulates the body. Used in perfumery as a fixative.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: normalizing, stimulating, toning, hydrating, protecting

Perfumery: base note/ sweet-woody, herbaceous, spicy.
Blends well with: Rose, Lavender, Roman Chamomile, Geranium, Juniper, Ylang-Ylang, Clary Sage, Oakmoss, all citrus oils. Widely used as fixative.
Therapeutic use: strong aphrodisiac/hypertension, hypotension, anti-catarrh, anti-infectious, antispasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, febrifuge, antidepressant, sedative and stimulating

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
2ml $15.00
5ml $29.00
10ml $50.00
30ml $124.00
90ml $325.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Milk Thistle carrier oil /Silybum marianum/

Cold-pressed
Milk Thistle carrier oil

Famous for its detoxifying effect on the body, our Milk Thistle Oil is 100% genuine. The main active ingredient in Milk Thistle is a flavonoid called silymarin, used for liver and gall bladder problems (supports the production of new liver cell to replace the old or damaged ones, and enhances the cellular membranes to block the absorption of harmful substances).

Skincare/Cosmetic use: silymarin acts as an anti-oxidant and protects from free-radical damage

Therapeutic use: general detox, liver disease, gall bladder disease, dyspeptic complaints, jaundice, hepatitis B and C, liver damage, cirrhosis, poisoning, minimizing the side effects of cancer chemotherapy, toxic liver damage, chronic liver inflammatory disease, hepatic cirrhosis, lowering cholesterol levels, stimulating lactation

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
10ml $12.00
30ml $22.00
120ml $55.00
330ml $100.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Apricot Kernel carrier oil /Prunus armeniaca/

USDA certified organic
Apricot Kernel carrier oil

Our Apricot Kernel Oil is certified organic, unrefined, 100% pure carrier oil. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is known for its ability to penetrate and nourish the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties are effective in many cosmetics for dry, sensitive or mature skin. Apricot kernel oil is great carrier oil to be used as a base for home-made perfume and massage blends as well as in any beauty preparation.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: anti-aging, hydrating, protecting, healing, improves skinпїЅs elasticity and suppleness /sensitive skin, wrinkles, eczema, stimulates hair growth and skin rejuvenation. Perfumery: light, pleasant nutty odor. Blends well with any essential oil/carrier oil.
Therapeutic use: anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, healing, nourishing, lubricating/ dry, sensitive, mature skin, wrinkles, eczema, dermatitis, sun burns, burns, cuts, wounds, scars, muscular pain, rashes, skin irritations.

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
10ml $8.00
30ml $12.00
120ml $18.00
250ml $24.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Jojoba Carrier oil /Simmondisa chinensis/

USDA certified organic
Jojoba Carrier oil

Organic Jojoba Oil is the highest grade certified organic, cold pressed oil. It is a viscous, yet highly penetrative emollient that closely resembles the natural sebum within the skin. It provides excellent non-occlusive, non-greasy moisture control. It has been confirmed the effective use of Organic Jojoba as a natural anti-inflammatory ingredient in skin care. Organic jojoba offers the traits of both an oil and a wax to make it an ideal ingredient within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations. Jojoba is wonderful carrier for aromatherapy applications and is suitable for use as a perfume base.

Skincare/Cosmetic use: aging skin, sunburn, stretch marks, hair cleanser, absorption properties similar to our skins sebum
Perfumery: great perfume base Blends well with any essential oil/carrier oil.
Therapeutic use: anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, healing, nourishing, lubricating/ dry, sensitive, mature skin, wrinkles, eczema.

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
15ml $5.00
50ml $15.00
100ml $21.00
30ml $9.00
60ml $15.00
120ml $22.00
240ml $35.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.

Wheat Germ Carrier oil /Triticum vulgare/

USDA certified organic
Wheat

The certified organic Wheat Germ oil is cold-press extract. It is the best quality wheat germ oil on the market. Wheat germ oil is rich is vitamins A, D and E. It is often used sparingly to prolong the shelf life of massage oils. It is very nourishing to the skin. Wheat germ oil prevents moisture loss from the skin, and it soothes irritated, sunburned, or burned skin. Wheat germ oil is especially beneficial within massage oil formulations. Because of its unrefined nature, this oil is very dark in color and heavy in odor. Wheat Germ oil contains linoleic, oleic, palmitic, and stearic fatty acids. These are needed for our cardiovascular, immune, nervous, reproductive systems, and to maintain healthy cells and body functions. Suitable for food and cosmetic use, however, it should not be used by those with wheat or gluten allergies, either externally or internally. For massage oil blends, it is recommended that you incorporate 10-15% Wheat Germ Oil into your oil blend.

Skincare/Cosmetics: dry, damaged, prematurely aging skin, sunburn, stretch marks, wounds, scars, bruises, burns, abrasions, eczema, antioxidant, improves lymph function
Perfumery: N/A
Therapeutic use: cardiovascular, immune, nervous, reproductive systems, and to maintain healthy cells and body functions

100% Natural, 97-99% Organic
15ml $6.00
30ml $9.00
60ml $16.00
120ml $24.00
240ml $38.00
Larger Orders – please, contact us.